About Us

Architects Ring and Associates

 

Custom built homes

 

The following lists of houses are indicative of the variety and quality of the work produced by this practice.

Please note that the custom built homes, which are a Winner of an ACT Award, are addressed with (*) and the homes, which are a Winner of a National Award, are addressed with (**).

1 Barrett Residence Bannister Gardens, Griffith (*)
2 Bartoni Musgrave Street, Yarralumla
3 Bartoni Musgrave Street, Yarralumla
4 Bartoni Residence Red hill
5 Baz Residence North Terrace, Jerrabomberra (*) (**)
6 Beattie Residence Bolger Place Gleneagles, Kambah
7 Bilston Griffith
8 Borner Residence Lakeview Gardens, Jerrabomberra
9 Boundy Reid
10 Bowden O'Connor
11 Brodrick Residence Hunter Street, Yarralumla
12 Calabria Residence Lefroy Street, Griffith
13 Chesterfield Residence Mialli Place, O'Malley (*)
14 Cliff Residence Burra, NSW
15 Claire and Peter Wright
16 Corvo Residence Quandong Street, O'Connor
17 Currie Residence O'Connor
18 Cusack Residence Lockyer, Griffith
19 Delmenico Residence Woolls Street, Yarralumla
20 DeMargheriti Forde
21 Dennisson Residence Lakeview Gardens, Jerrabomberra
22 Dobson Residence Maiden Street, Yarralumla (*) Home of the year MBA
23 Doolan Residence Murrumbateman
24 Doy Residence Hovell Street, Griffith (*)
25 Ensoll Residence Chartersville Avenue, Condor
26 Fior Mawson
27 Francis Residence Hodgkinson Street, Griffith (*)
28 Gardner Residence Bungendore, NSW Country Home
29 Griffith Residence Grey Street, Deakin
30 Griffith Reid
31 Grimshaw Residence Tanderra Crescent, Ngunnawal
32 Harcourt Hill Display Home Harcourt Hill
33 Hatch Calwell
34 Haridemos La Perouse Street, Griffith
35 Hawkins Forde
36 Hedlund Residence Arthur Circle, Forrest
37 Hopkins Hughes
38 Hosking Residence Berwick Place, Harcourt Hill
39 Howarth Residence Jacka Cres, Campbell (*) (**) National Home of the year MBA
40 Ilic Residence Sue Geh Circuit, Nicholls
41 Jenkins Yarralumla
42 John King Exton
43 Jolley Residence Ord Street, Forrest
44 Joyce Residence Brown Street, Yarralumla (*)
45 Jugovac Residence Gorman Crescent, Nicholls
46 Jukic Homes Monfries Place, Nicholls
47 Jukic Homes Whatmore Place, Nicholls
48 Katsenevakis Residence Tazwell Circuit, Nicholls
49 Kinnane Residence Jerrabomberra
50 Kinney Hughes
51 King and Ring Pialligo
52 Kondouris Residence Waller Crescent, Campbell (*)
53 Liangis Residence Wallangora, O'Malley
54 Lourandos Residence Hotman Crescent, Deakin (*)
55 Mason Residence Chauvel Circle, Chapman (*) Home of the Year MBA
56 Malamanis Residence Tasmania Circle, Forrest
57 Maleganos Deakin
58 Malkovich Jerrabomberra
59 Margaret Ainslie
60 Martinello Residence Francis Street, Yarralumla
61 McDonald Residence Garcia Street, Campbell
62 Milne Residence Lefroy Street, Griffith (*)
63 Min Zhu Liu Yarralumla
64 O'Connell Red Hill
65 O'Dwyer Residence Ord Street, Forrest
66 Pappa's Residence Deakin
67 Pappa's Residence Mugga Way, Forrest
68 Pantano O'Malley
69 Peatey Residence Ivo Whitton Circuit, Gleneagles (*)
70 Pelle Residence White Crescent, Campbell
71 Pickering Residence Mugga Way, Red Hill
72 Potts Residence Vancouver St, Red Hill(*)(**)Home of the year MBA/HIA
73 Powderly Residence Cobby Street, Campbell
74 Powderly Residence Temperley Street, Nicholls
75 Qiu O'Malley
76 Ramanathan Wright
77 Rakowski Torrens
78 Reilly Residence Lockyer Street, Griffith
79 Ring Residence Agnes Place, Harcourt Hill
80 Rosa O'Malley
81 Rosa Queanbeyan
82 Ruby Griffith
83 Samarkos Residence Walker Crescent, Griffith
84 Sarris Residence Solander Place, Yarralumla (*)
85 Sipinkas Residence Monaro Crescent, Griffith
86 Sheehan Residence Duffy Street, Ainslie
87 Smith Crace
88 Stavaruk Residence Cobby Street, Campbell
89 Stevens Residence Ferrier Place, Gleneagles
90 Stone Residence Vaughan Drive, Sutton
91 Thomas Residence Bannister Gardens, Griffith
92 Thompson Residence Lynch Street, Hughes (*)
93 Todd Residence Hann Street, Griffith
94 Todd Residence Clarke Street, Yarralumla
95 Todd Residence Schlich Street, Yarralumla
96 Tokich Residence Schlich Street, Yarralumla
97 Tough Residence Valencia Estate, Murrumbateman
98 Urby Residence Carina Street, Ngunnawal
99 Valentine O'Connor
100 Vlandis Residence Kleinig Street, Nicholls Harcourt Hill (*)
101 Webster Residence Winser Crescent, Gleneagles
102 Wilson Duffy
103 Wilson Wright
104 Wilson Residence Lanley Street, Deakin
105 Wilson Residence Scott Street, Narrabundah
106 White Residence Barkly Crescent, Forrest (*)
107 Wynd Residence Jacka Street, Campbell
108 Yan Ryienhold Residence Coranderrk Street, Reid (*)
109 Young Residence Black Street, Yarralumla
110 Zardo - "The Risdon" Kleinig Street, Harcourt Hill

 

Unit Developments

 

1 ACT Housing Garran
2 Ainslie Grove Ainslie
3 Antos O'Connor
4 Astor Forrest (*)
5 Avanti Braddon(*)
6 Avondale Townhouses Canberra
7 Avron Turner
8 Balmoral Townhouses Yarralumla (*)
9 Banjo Paterson Garden Apartments Narrabundah
10 Bellview Bruce (*)
11 Berkley Turner
12 Biarittz Turner
13 Briars Lane Braddon
14 Bright Turner
15 Campbell Apartments Campbell
16 Carlisle Braddon
17 Catholic Church Mayfield
18 Catholic Church Adamstown
19 Chelsea Apartments Philip
20 Cook Townhouses Cook
21 Doma Group Bruce
22 Evolve Forrest
23 Fernhill Apartments Bruce
24 Focus Turner (*)
25 Fusion Harrison
26 Glebe Park City
27 Gleeson Dickson
28 Harlington Giralang
29 Hamilton Grove Melba
30 Holt Townhouses Holt
31 Icon Braddon (*)
32 Jade Turner
33 Katrina Homes Philip
34 Lagani Braddon (*)
35 Lok Yarralumla
36 Lydon Grove Apartments Philip
37 Mak Kaleen
38 Mak Giralang
39 Manhattan on Moore Turner (*)
40 Martin Court Melba
41 Mayfair Apartments Philip
42 McNess Apartments Philip
43 Monarch Turner(*)
44 Oakridge Apartments Bruce (*)
45 On Q Braddon (*)
46 Palmero Braddon
47 Pinto Belconnen
48 Pinto Batemans Bay
49 Port Jackson Apartments Philip (*)
50 Regent Terrace Narrabundah (*)
51 Site 64 Lyneham (*)
52 Site 8 Lyneham (*)
53 Storm Turner
54 Synergy Turner
55 Taofei Franklin
56 The Allenby Braddon
57 The "Oaks" Braddon (*)
58 The Grosvenor Forrest (*)
59 The Ritz Apartments Philip
60 The Strand Apartments Philip
61 The York Apartments Kingston
62 Tokich Harrison
63 Trieste Kingston
64 Tulare O'Connor
65 Turwalic Homes Philip
66 Windsor Apartments Philip
67 Zara Gardens Bruce

 

Commercial

 

1 Air Services Australia City, ACT
2 ANZ Centre
3 AMP Building City, ACT
4 Botanical Albury
5 Bougainville Street Commercial Manuka
6 Canberra Nursing Home
7 Commonwealth Funds Management
8 Emu Bank Commercial/Retail Emu Ban
9 Eye Clinic Albury
10 Exhibition Park Gungahlin
11 Huon Fyshwick
12 Konstantionu Bruce
13 Maleganos Gowrie
14 Maleganos O'Malley
15 National Botanical Gardens ACT
16 Point Griffith
17 Salvation Army Gungahlin
18 Salvation Army Scullin
19 Stephens Nicholls
20 Thompson Griffith
21 Universities Australia Deakin

 

Fitouts / Refurbishments

 

1 Bellucis Restaurant Dickson
2 Bellucis Restaurant Woden
3 First Floor Restaurant / Holy Grail Kingston
4 Fox Antiques Kingston
5 Rehame Offices Manuka
6 Cafe Antigo City
7 La Grange Manuka
8 Lot 33 Kingston
9 Attorney General's Department Barton
10 Ascent Office Fit-out Campbell
11 Wisdom Learning office & training rooms Fairbairn
12 Jones the Grocer Manuka

 

Hotels / Motels

 

1 Olims Ainslie Hotel Ainslie
2 Manly Apartments Manly, Sydney
3 The Parklands Hotel Dickson
4 The York Kingston
5 The Trieste Kingston
6 The Monarch Turner
7 The Rex Hotel Braddon

 

Retail / Health Facilities

 

1 Karina Hair Salon Woden Town Centre
2 Centre point Facelift Civic Centre
3 Photo House Woden Town Centre
4 Griffith Dental Surgery Griffith
5 John James Medical Centre Deakin
6 Amcal Chemist Queanbeyan
7 Office Productivity Centre Civic Centre
8 Canberra Nursing Home Aranda
9 Fox Antiques Kingston
10 Cafe Moda Canberra Centre, City
11 Elite Physique Gym Phillip
12 Helen King Hearing Centres Kingston Foreshore
13 Club Lime (Gym) Woden
14 Body to Burn (Gym) City